October 2020 - Posts
First Grade A Honor Roll
Adame Echibarria, Alexander
Adcock, Maverick
Alvarez, Leonardo
Amaro, Zamayra
Archer, Katelyn
Baker, Blair
Balderas, Jorge
Barnhart, Zuri
Bishop, Emiliano
Boyd, Colton
Bravo, Yzabel
Celeya, Jesus
Clawson, Laken
Clement, Aaliyah
Contreras, Emersyn
Coratti, Kade
Cosper, Emery
Davis, Tinley
De Guzman, Raine
Dechaines, Carter
Ellis, Adalynn
Fesser, Avis
Freeman, Levi
Garay, Marianna
Garcia, Ava
Garcia, Valencia
Hackett, Charli
Haines, Harmoni
Hernandez, Mikayla
Hoffman, Colt
Jackson, Bentlee
Jimenez, Julian
Labra, Hernandez, Kylie
Lambeth, Clayton
Larsen, Samuel
Manjarrez Hernandez, Ian
Mariscal Chico, Victoria
Martinez, Angel
Martinez, Cesar
Martinez, Hananiah
Martinez, Lorenzo
McKinney, Mike’Lin
Mears, James
Miller, Emmitt
Morales, Alex
Morales, Niko
Munoz, Benjimin
Muro Esquivel, Linda
Nelson, Gunnar
Ortega, Bo
Ortega, Natalia
Overall, Dawson
Perez, Abcde
Pinuelas Figueroa, Julio
Poterfield, Alex
Poudrier, Taisia
Ralls, Jayln
Ramirez, Alberto
Ramos, Margarita
Rios, Brisa
Rocha, Franco
Salazar, Abner
Salinas, Aaron
Sarinana, Jaime
Sessions, Scout
Sianez, Rodrigo
Smith, Aaron
Stegall, Tenlee
Trejo, Rayden
Villa, Aiden
Wallace Haggard, Brycen
Watson, Reed
White, Madilynn
Wilson, Jonathan
Wilson, Jon
Young, Lillian
Second Grade A Honor Roll
Aguilar, Jocelyn
Alexander, Leslie
Brancheau, Brady
Bravo, Guillermo
Brown, Brinley
Brown, Sophia
Cano, Francisco
Castro, Uriel
Cave, Gentry
Charlton, Tyson
Cooksey, Callie
Cooper, Aisley
Crawford, Russell
Dikes, Peyton
East, Gabriella
Eddins, Kynlee
Elizondo, Slayde
Farmer, Adilynn
Fernandez, Ayeden
Fleming, Grace
Flores, Zuriah
Fox, Mary Anslee
Garcia, Eli
Garcia, Esmeralda
Garcia, Genesis
Gibbs, Blayze
Guerrero Munoz, Ximena
Hardin, Maggie
Hartman, Kyson
Holland, Hunter
Huneycutt, Caden
Johnson, Van
Joyce, Brenna
Juarez, Artey
Lopez, Alec
Loyd, Scarlett
Manjarrez Saenz, Alison
Marshall, James
Martinez, Ava
Mendez, Joselynn
Mendoza, Julio
Miramontes, Victoria
Neill, Bennett
Noble, Kyler
Perez, Bella
Perez, Mia
Phillips, Cole
Purdy, Emma
Putts, Carson
Quintero, Ethan
Raines, Jaela
Ramirez, Hector
Ramos, Cruz
Rangel, Adalee
Reasor, Jacob
Rodriguez, Hannah
Sainz, Orlando
Smiley, Alexander
Smith, Jaxon
Smith, Shawn
Tabor, Aaryia
Thompson, Luke
Tolleett, Emma
Vasquez, Zade
Villezcas, Izabel
Villezcas, Sophia
White, Prince
Wright, Christopher
First Grade AB Honor Roll
Arreguin Martinez, Adelynn
Atkinson, Lily
Baum, Braxton
Cardenas, Hazel
Cole, Rachel
Constancio, Dylan
Cruz, Adan
Fanning, Charger
Fernandez, Azailey
Fernandez, Isabella
Fesser, Haydn
Figer, Niyah
Followill, Naomi
Frazee, Jeremiah
Freeman, Kenleigh
Gamez, Scarlett
Holland, Camdyn
Howell, Ashlyn
Hudson, Kannin
Jinkins, Casey
Lake, K’sen
Landrum, Fayth
Lynch, Xzavian
Marshall, Liam
Martinez, Alexander
Martinez, Ava
Martinez, Noah
McCarty, Allie
Mojica, Uriel
Montoya, Uriel
Morales, Aaliyah
Morales, Vanessa
Munoz, Emilia
Nguyen, Kenny
Olmedo, Erick
Overall, Brody
Parvin, Makenna
Pena Chavez, Alan
Perez, Santiago
Phillips, Silas
Pointer, Audriee
Quinonez, Jesus
Ramirez, Grayson
Ramirez, Kinzley
Rhoades, Creed
Rice, Gavin
Riggle, Quaid
Salinas, Taylyn
Schanks, Colby
Scott, Laythan
Segovia, Israel
Smith, River
Soto, Bryan
Terrazas, Anabel
Torres, Oscar
Varela, Alexis
Villegas, Levi
Wagner, Joshua
Walker, Alizae
Watson, Elijah
Weiss, Wyatt
Wetzel, Avery
White, Andrew
Williams, Taelyn
Wise, Evan
Second Grade AB Honor Roll
Adame, Camila
Alvarado, Dalilah
Baker, Kenzie
Berry, Michael
Berry, Samuel
Carmona, Jeremiah
Casas, Amaya
Cepeda, Aaron
Clawson, Gavin
Cooper, Colton
Cooper, James
Corbin, Brantley
Cosper, Jaden
Drake, Banupriya
Fesser, Haven
Garcia, Marlene
Gardner, James
George, Maci
Hacker, Nicole
Hamilton, Breckyn
Harris, Jase
Harrison, Jaycelynn
Henderson, Taylya
Holguin Mata, Xzayvian
Hurst, Tira
Hylton, Kayden
Jimenez Rodriguez, Mia
Jinkins, Jaxon
Keeney, Korbin
Lara, Emmitt
Lewis, Collins
Lewis, Madelyn
Lira, Ariana
Lognion, Ariah
Madrid, Zamantha
Madrigal, Ana’E
Manjarrez Hernadez, Lia
McKinnis, Kamdyn
Morales Martinez, Jose
Moreno, Aliyanna
Munoz, Jade
Nugent, Caitlynn
Parvin, Greyson
Pointer, Brooklyn
Porras, Emma
Reyes, Nevaeh
Rivali, Lestat
Rodriguez, Jose
Sanchez, Jesus
Sanchez, Kaelyn
Sanchez Carrasco Chelino
Sanchez Carrasco, Chantal
Simmons, Cy
Smiley, Kyvin
Stevens, Jaken
Story, Rosabella
Strickland, Ryder
Terrazas, Santiago
Tucker, Jackson
Vargas, Makayla
Vigueria, Karter
Wallace, Presley
Weiss, Raymond
Wetzel, Ariana
White, Freyah
rebecca.calder
Fifth-Grade
Braden, Tyler C
Burt, Soren C
Cervantes, Aaliyah E
East, Izabella A
Hodges, Garrett J
Ibarra, Aylin J
Jordan, Axeley J
Magana, Alyssa M
Phillips, Taylor M
Powers, Braleigh S
Raines, Colin W
Schneck, Madison A
Smith, Ryan A
Webb, Ryan M
Yeager, Addison J
Sixth-Grade
Cano Burciaga, Azai
Holt, Mollie B
Hutcherson, Christian C
Martinez, Mariana C
Mitchell, Ashton H
Munoz, Olivia L
Ogans, Madison C
Orand, Courtney A
Ramos, Jessie N
Reinhart, Addelyn B
Williams, Blaise G
rebecca.calder
Seventh-Grade
Breedlove, Kinlee
Cano, Brooklyn
Castillo, Anahi
Cook, Jaycee
Edwards, Saygen
Escobar, Loryn
Garcia, Callye
Garzon, Kyle
Hawley, Lexie
Henninger, Melchizedek
Horst, Hannah
Lopez, Amrie
Lucero, Morgan
Lumpkin, Riley
Luna, Hayden
Mendias, Luis Daniel
Nelson, Lily
Petitt, Jordyn
Porras, Nadia
Ramos, Irvin
Eight-Grade
Buchanan Kooper
Cole Abigail
Drake Joshua
Hunter Arian
Jennings Breecy
Mitchell Kynlee
Porterfield Jayston
rebecca.calder
Third-Grade
Adame, Miguel A
Aguayo, Juliana I
Aiken, Jericho C
Allen, MyLen L
Amaya, Sussana L
Aragon, Emberleigh S
Beaty, Luke I
Bishop, Elias R
Boyett, Brooklyn N
Brown, William R
Brown, Zane J
Bruce, LaShawn T
Calderon, Ashton B
Cano, Bentley M
Castaneda, Emiliano
Castro, Raul
Champion, Allison M
Charlton, Kyler A
Chavez Moreno, Gala I
Chavez, Adalee J
Chavoya, Joziah B
Cook, Sophie M
Dean, Hayden K
DeHerrera, Chloe R
Dena, Oscar
Diaz, McKenzy F
Dickens, Miracle J
Drake, Magalakshmi R
Elizalde, Zuisen A
Englund, Emma L
Esqueda, Oscar C
Farmer, Jameson D
Figer, Talyn C
Garcia, Angel
Garcia, Isaac D
Golden, Kamryn B
Grablewski, Kolton M
Guillen, Julian
Hamilton, Bravin C
Haynes, Jaiven D
Henderson, Oakley M
Hernandez, Adolfo A
Hernandez, Robert L
Hodges Quinones, Zabrina C
Holguin, Adiani I
Horst, Callie L
Horst, Kaitlin E
Hunter, Cali B
Jackson, Baylee A
Johnson, Garret A
Joseph, TroyShawn R
Keeling, Summer D
Kemp, Launa F
Lara, Joanna S
Lopez, Sadie M
Lucero, William O
Luna, Taylen J
Martinez, Lizette
Matteson, Jayden J
McGraw, Willow M
McWilliams, Taytum K
Mears, Landry R
Mendoza, Jaidrien S
Michaels, Dixie L
Morales, Natalia A
Moreno, Esli R
Munoz, Aaliyah D
Muro Esquivel, Karla Y
Muro Esquivel, Yessica K
Nail, Tinsly E
Nelson, Anders G
Orand, Dylan J
Orand, Emma R
Pacheco, Sophia E
Payne, Emma G
Piedra, Karlee E
Polanco, Emmalynn D
Quinonez, Dayana
Reyna, Olivia L
Rice, Candace E
Rivas, Adalee A
Rodriguez, Julian E
Rodriguez, Samuel F
Rosas, Cristiano R
Sanchez, Emiliano
Sanchez, Genysis R
Sanchez, Nicole
Saxon, Sawyer C
Schneck, Guy A
Schroeder, Micah F
Shelton, Kooper J
Shelton, Samuel J
Sims, Braden A
Sisneros, Jade B
Snow, Heaven L
Snyder, Jake B
Stevens, Joey K
Swinney, Jack T
Taylor, Mark B
Teakell, Gemma R
Tharp, Bentley L
Vazquez, Liam A
Velasco Hernandez, Jose S
Villa, Isaac M
Warren, Londyn N
Webb, Paxton S
West, Brenden L
Wetzel, Ashlynn M
Wheeler, Kaden N
Williams-Huynh, Avery S
Wilson, Berkley R
Wilson, Matthew T
Fourth-grade
Aguayo, Janessa A
Aguilera, Pamela I
Aragonez Mendoza, Diego
Arenas, Kaydence A
Baeza, Ashley D
Baker, Xachary E
Balderas Gonzalez, Julian A
Barnhart, Asa D
Blevins, Sadie S
Buchanan, Lanie J
Buchanan, Rylee B
Burney, Drexyl H
Burt, Scarlett L
Calder, Bryson K
Cauthon, Xavier M
Celaya, Naomi
Chute, Bronx C
Cole, Kahlyn R
Cole, Lily A
Cook, Zoey P
Coratti, Kal-El A
Cruz, Nathan I
Cummings, Bradlyn L
DeHerrera, Jordan N
Dominguez, Brenda E
Drew, Karmelo O
Ellis, Blake C
Englund, Chase L
Escobar, Daniel A
Espinoza, Rachel B
Estrada, Kylee L
Estrada, Nayeli N
Flores, Evelyn
Gloria, Mason M
Gonzales, Sopheya J
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Granados, Israel V
Hanna, Aiden M
Hatfield, Dusty A
Hawley, Jordyn P
Henderson, Rhys C
Heredia, Jayden L
Hernandez, Orlando
Hodges, Cason C
Holland, Carter R
Jenkins, Hayden G
Jimenez Rodriguez, Anneliese I
Johnson, Chascidi S
Jordan, Trendon L
Keeling, Ayden C
Keener, Gunnar A
Kemp, Jade A
Klotz, Braylee J
Lakey, Prayden A
Lambeth, Levi W
Longoria, Iliana Y
Lopez Tovar, Jonathan E
Lopez, Grace H
Loya, Monica A
Madrid, Alondra A
Malinowski, Morgan B
Marquez, Mar
Martinez, Ayden J
Martinez, Raydavid J
Matthews, Clayton B
McKinney, Emma M
McWilliams, MaKenzie J
Medina, Chelsea D
Mervyn, Amelia J
Montano, Damian I
Nomelli, Tyler E
Nugent, Alexandra D
Orona, Adalina M
Ortiz Dominguez, Ashley S
Perez, Edgar R
Phillips, Saulomon L
Pinuelas Figueroa, Norma S
Poudrier, Ashdyn R
Quintana, Josiah A
Raines, Atlynn B
Rangel, Lucid E
Reed, Hadley J
Rendon, Isaiah M
Rios, Valeria A
Rivera, Emily N
Rodriguez, Raul J
Rodriguez, Rayna R
Ruiz, Maximiliano
Salazar, Genesis Y
Salinas Lopez, Miguel A
Sanchez, Josalynn A
Sheets, Keren O
Sisneros, Adelynn B
Stevens, Jaxon W
Stottlemyre, Aleigha J
Taylor, Caleb G
Tindall, Elliette K
Tracy, Bailey L
Vargas, Madeline M
Vega, Miguel A
Watson, Harper N
Whitfield, Tylan K
Williams, Owen T
Wilson, Izzabel
rebecca.calder
Third-grade
Beaty, Luke I
Cano, Bentley M
DeHerrera, Chloe R
Dena, Oscar
Englund, Emma L
Farmer, Jameson D
Golden, Kamryn B
Grablewski, Kolton M
Hernandez, Adolfo A
Hernandez, Robert L
Hodges Quinones, Zabrina C
Horst, Callie L
Kemp, Launa F
Lucero, William O
McGraw, Willow M
Michaels, Dixie L
Morales, Natalia A
Nelson, Anders G
Orand, Dylan J
Orand, Emma R
Polanco, Emmalynn D
Quinonez, Dayana
Reyna, Olivia L
Rodriguez, Julian E
Saxon, Sawyer C
Schneck, Guy A
Schroeder, Micah F
Snyder, Jake B
Taylor, Mark B
Vazquez, Liam A
Velasco Hernandez, Jose S
Wheeler, Kaden N
Wilson, Berkley R
Fourth-Grade
Aragonez Mendoza, Diego
Arenas, Kaydence A
Baeza, Ashley D
Baker, Xachary E
Barnhart, Asa D
Buchanan, Lanie J
Buchanan, Rylee B
Calder, Bryson K
Cauthon, Xavier M
Chute, Bronx C
Cole, Kahlyn R
Espinoza, Rachel B
Flores, Evelyn
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Hanna, Aiden M
Hawley, Jordyn P
Henderson, Rhys C
Hodges, Cason C
Jenkins, Hayden G
Jordan, Trendon L
Lambeth, Levi W
McKinney, Emma M
Medina, Chelsea D
Mervyn, Amelia J
Nomelli, Tyler E
Orona, Adalina M
Raines, Atlynn B
Reed, Hadley J
Rodriguez, Raul J
Rodriguez, Rayna R
Sheets, Keren O
Taylor, Caleb G
Williams, Owen T
Wilson, Izzabel G
rebecca.calder
Wednesday, September 30, 2020, Borger Middle School held their National Junior Honor Society Induction Ceremony for those students who qualified in the areas of Scholarship, Service, Character, Leadership, and Citizenship!! We are so proud of their hard work!
Amorella, Alysen
Arenas, Ayden
Beaty, Kayden
Bridges, Emilee
Brisco, Realitee
Buchanan, Kooper
Burkhalter, Jordan
Byrd, Zane
Camel, Alyssa
Canchola, Emily
Cole, Abigail
Drake, Joshua
Edwards, Noah
Garcia, Mia
Garcia, Victor
Gibson, Korbyn
Goldston, George
Gonzales, Makaela
Hataway, Caison
Hipolito, Arianna
Hunter, Arian (AJ)
Kurts, Kenadie
Loftis, Adraya
Marquez, Caden
Mervyn, Marcelyn (Mari)
Mitchell, Kynlee
Morado, Jasmine
Morales, Sophia
Moreno, Santiago
Murga, Jorge
Oestrich, Heaven-Leigh
Phillips, Hayden
Porterfield, Jayston
Redd, Shelby
Salinas, Fernando
Saucedo, Alan
Saxon, Cylin
Schroeder, Lauren
Smith, Sianna
Tarango, Samantha
Toliver, Jordyn
Tremillo, Lidy
Weden, Shaley
Weston, Bryce
rebecca.calder
|